Home > Others > Students' Achievements

Students' Achievements



02 Apr 2019: North West Outstanding All Rounder Student (OARS) Award 2019

Congratulation to Eng Yi Xuan from class 3E4 for having achieved the North West Outstanding All Rounder Student (OARS) Award 2019. 

2019 NW CDC OARS.jpg
























2019 NW CDC OARS group.jpg





_____________________________________________________________________
15 Mar 2019: A memorable day (POP Day) for the Sec 4 UG cadets

Sec 4 POP.PNG


_____________________________________________________________________
27 Feb 2019: Basketball North Zone Inter-School Competition

Bas B Girls 2019.jpg

Congratulations to our Basketball B Girls for achieving 4th in the North Zone Inter-School Competition

_____________________________________________________________________

20 Oct 2018: Youth Development Programme (Wildlife Photography)

SAFRA Photographic Club has organised the event on 20 Oct with 70 participants from 7 schools. We are proud to announce that Christ Church Secondary School have clinched 2 awards. 

Congratulations to 

1) Merit Award: Muhammad Haiqel B Shahri of 3N6

ICC1.png
























2) Third Prize - Yoko Woo Mun Yang (2E3)
 

ICC2.png





















_____________________________________________________________________

15 Sep 2018: Create Your Own Newspaper Competition 

Congratulations to our students for emerging 3rd in the Upper Secondary Category. 

1.jpg

_____________________________________________________________________

08 Sep 2018: BB Character Quest 2018

Congratulations to our BB Boys for emerging 6th out of 157 teams in the BB Character
Quest 2018. Well done, boys. We are proud of you.

BB Quest.jpg



























_____________________________________________________________________

21 Aug 2018: All Singapore Secondary Mathematics Competition for Normal           Course Students 2018                                                                                               


We would like to congratulate Lee Yen Ping, Fiona from class 2N5 for achieving the 12th position in the Lower Secondary Normal (Academic) individual category. Well done, Fiona.

Capture.JPG

_____________________________________________________________________
17 Aug 2018: NCDCC Inter-Unit Quiz Award

Congratulations to our 4 NCDCC cadets for winning the 6th place in the NFEC-NCDCC Inter Unit Quiz Competition 2018 held @ HTA.  

  NCDCC.jpg

_____________________________________________________________________

24 Apr 2018: Upper Secondary Elementz Science Competition

Congratulations to the following students for achieving the awards for different categories:

LED Slippers - Silver 

Loh Kai Zhe 3E4

Lam Ann Duong 3E3

Darrius Yu Di Quan 3E4

Sim Cheng Yi 3E4

Lionel Lim Jin Rong 3E2

Smart Walking Stick - Silver

Oh En'Xu Zachary 3E3

Goh Jun Wei Shannon 3E4

Jolene Lai Boh Yan 3E4

Tenh Wei En Bryan 3E4

Happy Cooker - Bronze

Rebecca Chong Gah Kay  3E1

Cheng Ting 3E2

Sheila Soh Li En 3E3

Manivannan Udhaya Chanthiran 3E3

Tan Kai Kiat, Javier 3E3 

Spidator- Smart Body Massager - Certificate Of Commendation

Josna Sony 3E1

Vigneshwari Selva 3E1

Jorina Low Chin-Ye 3E2

Evita Lee Ann Hwee 3E3

Heartrate E-Monitor  - Certificate Of Commendation

Lim Qian Hui, Reis 3E1

Rachel Wong Jiaxuan 3E4

Thong Jin Khang 3E3

Javier Heng 3E3

Teo Hong Zhe 3E3 

_____________________________________________________________________

17 Apr 2018: SPF-NPCC Pinnacle Badge

NPCC award.jpg



















The NPCC team is  delighted to share that Lyam Adriell Clave Dizon from 4E2 has been awarded  the SPF-NPCC badge. 
This is a pinnacle badge and the objective of awarding SPF-NPCC Badge to cadets is to identify and recognise outstanding cadets with good leadership qualities.
_____________________________________________________________________
14 Apr 2018: 
G.A.R.an.G Adventure Race 2018

Garang.jpg




































Congratulations to our OAC for achieving the following: 

 - 2nd (Girls category)

- 3rd (Boys category) & (Mixed category)

_____________________________________________________________________
14 Apr 2018: Girls' Brigade Company Award

WhatsApp Image 2018-04-18 at 11.28.26 AM.jpeg





















Congratulations to our 18th GB Company for achieving the Company Gold Award!

_____________________________________________________________________
28 Feb 2018: Basketball North Zone Inter-School Competition

Basketball.jpg


Congratulations to our Basketball B boys for achieving 3rd in the North Zone Inter-School Competition

_____________________________________________________________________

10 Feb 2018: Precision Drill Competition


Congratulations to our NCDCC for achieving Top 10 in the Precision Drill Competition.
RIUI8492.JPG

























_____________________________________________________________________

Dec 2017: Basketball


Congratulations to our Basketball "B" Boys for achieving the followings, 
1. Champion, T-Net Club Basketball Tournament
2. Champion, Jurong Cup

Well Done Boys
Jurong Cup.JPG
T-Net champion.jpg

_____________________________________________________________________

20 Nov 2017: Netball


Congratulations to our netball team for achieving the followings,

1. 2nd Runner-up in SAC Netball Carnival (C division)
2. Champions in Regent Netblazers Carnival (C division)

Well Done girls! 

Netball Team (SAC Carnival 2017 3rd).jpg

Regent Netblazers (1st C division).jpeg
_____________________________________________________________________

Slide20.jpg
Slide19.jpg
School Website revamp 2.jpgSchool Website revamp .jpg


School Website revamp 3.jpg
Slide18.JPGSlide17.JPGSlide16.JPGSlide15.JPGSlide14.JPGSlide13.JPGSlide12.JPGSlide11.JPGSlide10.JPGSlide9.JPGSlide8.JPGSlide7.JPGSlide6.JPGSlide5.JPGSlide4.JPGSlide2.JPGSlide1.JPG